Uses: aromatherapy, cosmetics, perfumery. Used for evaporation in electric evaporators of essential oils, ceramic evaporators, inhalations, aromatherapy baths, massages, compresses, rubbing.
Uses in the production of cosmetics: lavender essential oil is used in cosmetics that soothe the skin, acne, acne, aftershave, post-depilation.
Lavender oil goes well with many - orange, lemon, chamomile, sage, geranium - and other essential oils.
Lavender essential oil is one of the essential essential oils that any aromatherapist will recommend in every home! It is an essential oil with a wide range of uses, without which it is difficult to imagine the production and perfumery of natural cosmetics.
It is one of the most commonly used essential oils for relaxing massages, as well as for massaging tired, tense, sore muscles.
Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia
Country of origin: Bulgaria
Main components: Linalol, Linalyl acetate, Cis-Beta-Ocimene